[TUTO] Télécodage et calibration d'un NAC / RCC / CIROCCO SANS Diagbox via Arduino

Discussion dans 'NAC' démarrée par VLud, 2 Septembre 2020.

  1. AlexMux

    AlexMux Nouveau membre

    Inscrit depuis le :
    13 Janvier 2020
    Messages :
    4
    "J'aime" reçus :
    1
    I know. I can't fine ds5 with Nac, and good owner how can believe me, for conect computer for his car. I BUY token, for online diagbox. And fine VIN number right HAND DRIVE CAR with NAC.
    Telecoding not work, error for unlock unit and coding for new calibration wright OK, not needed.
     
    #2761 AlexMux, 22 Octobre 2021
    Dernière édition: 22 Octobre 2021
  2. VLud

    VLud Lion de Bronze

    Inscrit depuis le :
    19 Janvier 2018
    Messages :
    1 600
    "J'aime" reçus :
    681
  3. AlexMux

    AlexMux Nouveau membre

    Inscrit depuis le :
    13 Janvier 2020
    Messages :
    4
    "J'aime" reçus :
    1
    Hallahub aime votre message.
  4. John.pat

    John.pat Membre

    Inscrit depuis le :
    24 Octobre 2021
    Messages :
    10
    "J'aime" reçus :
    0
    Bonjour les amis,

    J'ai une 2008 GT (2021).

    Est ce que quelqu'un peut me dire svp si c'est possible de mettre CarPlay en plein écran ?

    Merci pour votre aide.
     
  5. John.pat

    John.pat Membre

    Inscrit depuis le :
    24 Octobre 2021
    Messages :
    10
    "J'aime" reçus :
    0
    Super travail !
    Penses tu qu'il est possible de passer car play en plein écran ?
     
  6. VLud

    VLud Lion de Bronze

    Inscrit depuis le :
    19 Janvier 2018
    Messages :
    1 600
    "J'aime" reçus :
    681
    Non ce n'est pas possible c'est lié au firmware du NAC pas de sa configuration
     
    John.pat aime votre message.
  7. just4u32

    just4u32 Nouveau membre

    Inscrit depuis le :
    22 Août 2021
    Messages :
    1
    "J'aime" reçus :
    1
    Hi,

    Newbie here.
    Really want to try this out, but I'm afraid google translate of the guide isn't the best.

    Is it possible to get a detailed guide in English? Or even better a video guide?

    Thanks
     
    Dursun aime votre message.
  8. sound6

    sound6 Peugeot Addict

    Inscrit depuis le :
    15 Octobre 2020
    Messages :
    45
    "J'aime" reçus :
    0
    Bonjour

    J'ai bien respecté le tutoriel, mais je ne comprend pas, je n'arrive pas a me connecté sur le CAN BUS de la voiture, pourtant j'ai rajouté une résistance etc, au niveau de la voiture il se passe rien, si quelqu'un pourrait m'aider svp merci
     

    Pièces jointes:

  9. sound6

    sound6 Peugeot Addict

    Inscrit depuis le :
    15 Octobre 2020
    Messages :
    45
    "J'aime" reçus :
    0
    Bonjour

    Je reviens vers vous et je tiens a remercier Vlud et Bagou91 pour ce travail formidable

    Pour mon problème j'ai essayé de me connecté directement les connecteurs de Arduino ou j'avais installé la résistance et d'essayé également sans la résistance, ça a quand même marché sans la résistance, je n'ai pas compris si quelqu'un sait ? (enfin bref le principal c'est que ça a fonctionné)

    Du coup ça fonctionne impeccable j'ai retrouvé toute les fonctions d'origines du SMEG et même mieux ^^

    J'ai pus ainsi remplacé le calibration d'origine d'une 208 du NAC WAVE 2 par la calibration d'un 2008 pour NAC WAVE 2
     

    Pièces jointes:

  10. VLud

    VLud Lion de Bronze

    Inscrit depuis le :
    19 Janvier 2018
    Messages :
    1 600
    "J'aime" reçus :
    681
    La résistance permet d'assurer la stabilité des échanges, surtout pendant la calibration, tout dépend l'environnement (perturbations électroniques, type de fil, etc)

    La shield jaune que tu as n'a pas le même PINOUT que celui affiché sur le tuto pour son port DB9 (quelqu'un a posté dans le topic à ce propos, il a fallu utiliser le multimètre pour retrouver les bons PIN)
     
  11. sound6

    sound6 Peugeot Addict

    Inscrit depuis le :
    15 Octobre 2020
    Messages :
    45
    "J'aime" reçus :
    0
    Merci, maintenant je comprend mieux les questions que je me posait pour le port DB9 et la résistance car surtout que dans mon cas, j'ai tout fait sans la résistance et je n'ai eu aucun problème
     
  12. Futee

    Futee Nouveau membre

    Inscrit depuis le :
    26 Juillet 2021
    Messages :
    3
    "J'aime" reçus :
    1
    Dear VLud!

    Do you have an affinity to prepare for me a "ready to use" software and hardwer package for a brand new 5008, and send it by post? Of course, I'm ready to pay all of your cost and time. Greetings from Hungary
     
  13. Berk Morkoc

    Berk Morkoc Nouveau membre

    Inscrit depuis le :
    10 Août 2021
    Messages :
    2
    "J'aime" reçus :
    0
    Hi guys! @VLud @marcins

    Do you know how to export and import .cal files using arduino?

    Thanks!
     
  14. Maor77

    Maor77 Membre

    Inscrit depuis le :
    19 Juin 2019
    Messages :
    6
    "J'aime" reçus :
    0
    Bonjour,

    J'ai un petit souci sur ma féline (308 T9). Je me retrouve avec l'erreur moteur liée au manque d'additif pour le FAP.
    Je pensais acheter l'Eolys et remplir le réservoir moi même.
    Mais cette "réparation" implique forcément un passage à la valise pour supprimer l'erreur.

    Du coup, je me demandais...
    Possible d'utiliser un arduino et votre super boulot pour gérer l'erreur ou j'ai forcement un passage sous Diagbox ?

    Par avance, merci pour votre aide !!
     
  15. barban

    barban Nouveau membre

    Inscrit depuis le :
    23 Octobre 2021
    Messages :
    3
    "J'aime" reçus :
    0
    Hi all,
    I have a RCC-A1 on my Peugeot 308 T9 and I would like to change it with a NAC.
    I just have bi-zone climatisation and rear radar so I care to keep them working.
    Is it safe/doable to get a Wave3 NAC instead of a Wave2 NAC for my car?
    In this case, should I use the custom calibration and config files present on the github repository, e.g.:
    308_T9_WAVE4-9693019180.cal
    308_T9_WAVE4.nac


    Have somebody already tried to use these custom files without issues ? or do you recomend to get a Wave2 NAC as a more safe option ?
    I appreciate very much feedbacks from you.
    Thank you
     
  16. VLud

    VLud Lion de Bronze

    Inscrit depuis le :
    19 Janvier 2018
    Messages :
    1 600
    "J'aime" reçus :
    681
    Reminder: Only SD units are working.

    W3/4 SD are expensive and will not give you anything more interesting than a W2 (you earn 5s of loading time at bootup but if you add a camera it will be misaligned)
     
  17. barban

    barban Nouveau membre

    Inscrit depuis le :
    23 Octobre 2021
    Messages :
    3
    "J'aime" reçus :
    0
    VLud, thank you very much for your feedback: besides boot speed, aren't maps on Wave3/4 NACs better than the ones on Wave2 (more detailed, more updated)?
     
  18. VLud

    VLud Lion de Bronze

    Inscrit depuis le :
    19 Janvier 2018
    Messages :
    1 600
    "J'aime" reçus :
    681
    More updated: not really, W3/4 maps are slower to be released (but now, both are not updated :pt1cable:)
    More detailed: not really, more useless 3D buildings, the rest is the same
     
  19. Andy13

    Andy13 Membre régulier

    Inscrit depuis le :
    14 Janvier 2019
    Messages :
    35
    "J'aime" reçus :
    4
    Hello guys,
    My friend want to change the rcc (he don't have android auto ,and i think is rcc a1) from his 2018 3008.
    All the rcc a2 have android auto and support back camera?
    If will swap the rcc a1 with nac he have to dismantle the corocco in order to mount the new video cable to the nac, and make same new settings to the cirocco or only to the nac?
    Any of you have same documentation to dismounted the central console and the ciroco?
    What you will recomand rcc a2 or nac?thanks
     
  20. d_dragon

    d_dragon Membre

    Inscrit depuis le :
    11 Août 2021
    Messages :
    6
    "J'aime" reçus :
    1
    guys, can i run esp and speedlimit on cirocco now?
     
  21. nico1080

    nico1080 Peugeot Addict

    Inscrit depuis le :
    13 Mars 2021
    Messages :
    51
    "J'aime" reçus :
    10
    Keryan aime votre message.
  22. papay0u

    papay0u Nouveau membre

    Inscrit depuis le :
    31 Octobre 2021
    Messages :
    2
    "J'aime" reçus :
    0
    Toyota Proace Verso business long dynamic 1.5l 120 cv

    NAC wave 3 upgradé en wave 4 par la dernière mise à jour firmware
    clim auto et clim arrière
    grip control
    pas de camera de recul
    pas de radar ar

    calibration
    0x93 0x19 0x99 soit 9693199980

    savez vous d'où vient le message d'erreur entouré en rouge ?
    j'avais le même avant upgrade firmware

    edit : pas sur que ca soit un message d'erreur finalement, ces deux lignes apparaissent sur les autres screen shot du topic de base de donnée calibration, mais sur la page 1 et non 2 comme sur le mien
     

    Pièces jointes:

    #2782 papay0u, 1 Novembre 2021
    Dernière édition: 1 Novembre 2021
  23. securipro

    securipro Nouveau membre

    Inscrit depuis le :
    9 Mai 2021
    Messages :
    4
    "J'aime" reçus :
    0
    Hi Marcins ,can you help me to power up 208 nac on bench ,I h
    marcins
     
  24. securipro

    securipro Nouveau membre

    Inscrit depuis le :
    9 Mai 2021
    Messages :
    4
    "J'aime" reçus :
    0
    Hi Marcins ,can you help me to power up 208 nac on bench ,need wiring diagram ,I have bsi N03
    Thanks
     
  25. timoan

    timoan Nouveau membre

    Inscrit depuis le :
    25 Octobre 2021
    Messages :
    2
    "J'aime" reçus :
    2
    Thanks to all participared on reverse engineering of communication. You have done great job. I was able to upgrade my Peugeot 5008 with RCC and CIROCCO without LVDS connector into NAC wave 2 system with reverse camera, CIROCCO with navigation data and retrofit of wireless charger. All else has been more or less discussed about here, but retrofitting the wireless charger and exact miledge of CIROCCO.

    Reading miledge of CIROCCO is as discussed here. Clarification: the four numbers and inverse numbers read from eprom are app. the reading of odometer in 100 meters. I wasn't able to write the eprom while it was connected to CIROCCO, but this seems to be common problem with my prommer.

    In order to retrofit the original wireless charger, You need the charger element and coding for BSI. All else, including wiring, is ready on vehicle. In my case activation in BSI-2010-EV needed reading the current value of wireless charger status (00 in my case) and changing it (to 01 in my case).

    Reading the current value:

    >752:652
    1003
    222437

    Writing the new value and booting BSI

    >752:652
    :B4E0:03:03
    2E243701
    1103

    All this is well documented, thanks to all people involved. It is rare people share their work this open. I hope I can do something in return.
     
    #2785 timoan, 3 Novembre 2021
    Dernière édition: 3 Novembre 2021
    Hallahub et VLud aiment cela.
  26. timoan

    timoan Nouveau membre

    Inscrit depuis le :
    25 Octobre 2021
    Messages :
    2
    "J'aime" reçus :
    2
    My harware is based on Arduino nano and I mounted it inside a standard EOPD connector housing. The hardware fitted nicely with hot glue, I took the power from OPD connector. Scetch here had DC/DC-converter, but according to the requirements of used 2505 bus interface, it is not needed in my case.
     
  27. marcins

    marcins Peugeot Addict

    Inscrit depuis le :
    23 Novembre 2020
    Messages :
    61
    "J'aime" reçus :
    32
    to speed up manual coding in any ecu you can use https://sourceforge.net/projects/y-a-terminal/ there can be added all commands
    and every page for differ ecu :) with few clicks you can change anything :)
    Yat.png


    and howto config YAT
    Green not need until you wona send whole config zones to BSI over 200lines :)
    Yes Yat can send from text file instead of one command
    yat2.png
     
    #2787 marcins, 3 Novembre 2021
    Dernière édition: 3 Novembre 2021
    John.pat, mmcorrea et timoan aiment votre message.
  28. VLud

    VLud Lion de Bronze

    Inscrit depuis le :
    19 Janvier 2018
    Messages :
    1 600
    "J'aime" reçus :
    681
    Bonjour à tous, j'ai une bonne nouvelle pour ceux qui ont des soucis de zone d'affichage de la caméra (au moins sur Wave3 ou Wave4)

    J'ai enfin trouvé comment faire prendre en compte la zone 212A après avoir bidouillé pendant des heures ! (Car même un changement complet de calibration - sauf cas particulier lié à la zone 012A - ne suffit pas à vider le cache du NAC pour le Visiopark)

    J'ai enfin un affichage correct de la caméra sur mon Wave3/4 SD :chinois:

    Voici la méthode (à effectuer en mode console)

    Prérequis : Calibration CUSTOM Wave4 - 012A = 01 = OLD VP1

    Changement du paramètre en zone 012A Calibration_Fct_VP1_HW (00 = NEW VP1)
    Code:
    >764:664
    :D91C:03:03
    2E012A00
    1103
    Attendre le redémarrage

    Remise en place du paramètre initial en zone 012A Calibration_Fct_VP1_HW (01 = OLD VP1)
    Code:
    >764:664
    :D91C:03:03
    2E012A01
    1103
    Attendre le redémarrage, la modification de la zone 212A est prise en compte et la vue change :bien:

    Les redémarrages via 1103 ne sont pas obligatoires mais recommandés

    Pour ceux qui ont un problème d'affichage sur un Wave2, il est possible d'essayer de mettre à jour le firmware du NAC après avoir modifié la zone 212A - plus contraignant pour simplement vider le cache du Visiopark -

    ----

    Hello everyone, I have good news for those who have problems with the display area of the camera (at least on Wave3 or Wave4)

    I finally figured out how to get 212A zone taken into account after "playing" for hours ! (Because even a complete change of calibration - except in particular cases linked to zone 012A - is not enough to empty the cache of the NAC for the Visiopark)

    I finally have a correct display of the camera on my Wave3/4 SD :chinois:

    Here is the method (to be done in console mode)

    Prerequisites : Calibration CUSTOM Wave4 - 012A = 01 = OLD VP1

    Parameter change in zone 012A Calibration_Fct_VP1_HW (00 = NEW VP1)
    Code:
    >764:664
    2E012A00
    1103
    Wait for the reboot

    Reinstallation of the initial parameter in zone 012A Calibration_Fct_VP1_HW (01 = OLD VP1)
    Code:
    >764:664
    2E012A01
    1103
    Wait for the reboot, 212A zone modification is taken into account and the view changes :bien:

    Reboots via 1103 might not be mandatory but are recommended.

    For people having a display problem on a Wave2, it is possible to try to update the firmware of the NAC after modifying zone 212A - quite annoying way to flush the Visiopark cache -

    ----

    212A ProAce (0AE50BB803970708014A070802DB03EB08E30205080402060672800102C00000D000D0646400006464):
    [​IMG]
    212A 308 Wave2 (0EF40BF30320070801E7070802C8026C065402560804020608028028021F0001FA0063646400006464):
    [​IMG]
    212A C5 Aircross :bien: (0DFF0BF30367070801C2070802FF02BF06C202510804020807D0800102560000320000646400006464):
    [​IMG]
     
    #2788 VLud, 3 Novembre 2021
    Dernière édition: 3 Novembre 2021
    Fred68700, John.pat, Citrin et 6 d'autres aiment votre message.
  29. JPFaRoN_X

    JPFaRoN_X Membre régulier

    Inscrit depuis le :
    21 Janvier 2021
    Messages :
    42
    "J'aime" reçus :
    3
  30. Alhambra82

    Alhambra82 Nouveau membre

    Inscrit depuis le :
    2 Février 2021
    Messages :
    1
    "J'aime" reçus :
    0
    @VLud that was a good job! Congratulations and thanks for the info.

    I have an issue related to the rear camera in the Proace: when a caravan is attached, the rear camera will not show if we use the rear gear. Fair enough... but it will not show either, even if a bicycle transport is attached. THAT is a pain in the ass. Do you have any suggestion for this?
     

Partager cette page

  1. Ce site utilise des "témoins de connexion" (cookies) conformes aux textes de l'Union Européenne. Continuer à naviguer sur nos pages vaut acceptation de notre règlement en la matière.
    Rejeter la notification