[TUTO] Télécodage et calibration d'un NAC / RCC / CIROCCO SANS Diagbox via Arduino

Discussion dans 'NAC' démarrée par VLud, 2 Septembre 2020.

  1. hangway2

    hangway2 Membre régulier

    Inscrit depuis le :
    15 Février 2020
    Messages :
    38
    "J'aime" reçus :
    6
    [QUOTE = "marcins, post: 2617401, member: 131772"] 208 :)3 stage frame progress :)[ATTACH = full] 20349 [/ ATTACH] [/ QUOTE]

    Congratulations, amazing job!
    Are you going to reposition the Maintenance and Rheostate switches or will simply remove them?
    Which software you use to build the models?
    Maybe i'll try to do something like that to C4B7.

    Thanks!
     
  2. hangway2

    hangway2 Membre régulier

    Inscrit depuis le :
    15 Février 2020
    Messages :
    38
    "J'aime" reçus :
    6
    Sill trying to figure out a way to retrofit Cirocco on C4 dash with a nice look.
    The OEM part almost worked, but it's a little smaller and left the STOP and SERVICE lights invisible.
    However, maybe i can use the outline as a model and try to develop the inner lines.
     

    Pièces jointes:

    • a4.jpg
      a4.jpg
      Taille du fichier:
      56.8 Ko
      Affichages:
      106
    • a3.jpg
      a3.jpg
      Taille du fichier:
      84.9 Ko
      Affichages:
      100
    • a2.jpg
      a2.jpg
      Taille du fichier:
      39.2 Ko
      Affichages:
      99
    • a1.jpg
      a1.jpg
      Taille du fichier:
      140.3 Ko
      Affichages:
      105
  3. Lubvic

    Lubvic Membre

    Inscrit depuis le :
    5 Mars 2021
    Messages :
    9
    "J'aime" reçus :
    0
    hi, as written few posts ago, i found rear loom with 6 sensors, 6+6 sensors ECU, already have 180° rear camera, i need only 6 front sensors now.
    It will be possible to reprogram BSI of my 2021 Corsa F now or in a near future? to activate all display sensors in my NAC.
     
  4. joan carlos

    joan carlos Membre régulier

    Inscrit depuis le :
    25 Juillet 2020
    Messages :
    44
    "J'aime" reçus :
    5

    https://github.com/ludwig-v/psa-nac-firmware-reverse-engineering
     
    zecabg aime votre message.
  5. Lubvic

    Lubvic Membre

    Inscrit depuis le :
    5 Mars 2021
    Messages :
    9
    "J'aime" reçus :
    0
    [QUOTE = "VLud, post: 2576828, member: 108646"] Sì e no, tutte l'auto senza suono presentata alla seconda della revisione del firmware e dell'hardware. Quindi potresti perdere immagini / animazioni della tua auto.



    Controlla di aver preso il file di calibrazione buono, sembra che tu abbia caricato un calibro Citroen in base a quello che stai dicendo. Oppure il marchio non è impostato correttamente. Sembra che tu stia giocando a fare il mago sui dati di calibrazione analizzata sul tuo post precedente.



    Al momento non puoi estrarlo (mancherebbero dati)



    Il parametro delle istruzioni di navigazione deve essere attivato senza i nomi delle vie ma con gli incroci raffinato la visione head-up funzioni [/ QUOTE]

    so che è un vecchio post ma non capisco questa impostazione, ho installato un wave 4 NAC con l'aiuto di un amico e né io né lui possiamo vedere la mappa di navigazione sul nostro display Opel Corsa F Cirocco, è vero che dobbiamo sostituire il display con un ingresso digitale?
    Attualmente possiamo vedere solo le informazioni sulla direzione.

    Grazie!
     
  6. zecabg

    zecabg Membre

    Inscrit depuis le :
    4 Avril 2021
    Messages :
    6
    "J'aime" reçus :
    0
  7. nico1080

    nico1080 Membre régulier

    Inscrit depuis le :
    13 Mars 2021
    Messages :
    43
    "J'aime" reçus :
    11
    What OEM part do you use? it look like it fit your dashboard exactly.
    Did you make the electrical connection to you car? Did everything work?

    I found some C4 B7 owner who did the modification but I never found details about electrical connection and what is not working after the change.
    My cluster (DS4, same dashboard as c4 b7) have very poor lisibility, and I am tempted to do the change.
     
  8. RuLe

    RuLe Peugeot Addict

    Inscrit depuis le :
    26 Août 2020
    Messages :
    134
    "J'aime" reçus :
    56
    In my media there is what it takes
    If you read the whole discussion, it says what's wrong
     
    marcins aime votre message.
  9. marcins

    marcins Peugeot Addict

    Inscrit depuis le :
    23 Novembre 2020
    Messages :
    185
    "J'aime" reçus :
    114
    nearly Done :)
    1.jpg 2.jpg 3.jpg 4.jpg 5.jpg 6.jpg
     
    Corin, Seb70220 et RuLe aiment votre message.
  10. marcins

    marcins Peugeot Addict

    Inscrit depuis le :
    23 Novembre 2020
    Messages :
    185
    "J'aime" reçus :
    114

    there more settiings :)
    (5) bit is controlled in 16 steps from 0-F that's corespond rethrostage settings :) next (6)bit is responsible for brightness when lights are off
    finding settings howto separate controll NAC and cockpit :) as is possible

    7.jpg 8.jpg
     
    #1870 marcins, 9 Avril 2021
    Dernière édition: 10 Avril 2021
    James78, Seb70220, ArturHeise et 1 autre personne aiment votre message.
  11. Gordan

    Gordan Nouveau membre

    Inscrit depuis le :
    4 Avril 2021
    Messages :
    1
    "J'aime" reçus :
    0
    Hi

    My car si C3 2017, with NAC CONNECTNAV
    I have one question about buttons on the steering wheel command.

    Is it possible to change the commands of buttons?
     
    #1871 Gordan, 9 Avril 2021
    Dernière édition: 9 Avril 2021
  12. James78

    James78 Peugeot Addict

    Inscrit depuis le :
    7 Août 2020
    Messages :
    45
    "J'aime" reçus :
    7

    Hi marcins, how do you activate the separate brightness control between the instrument cluster and the NAC?
    I believe that in the case of the C4 Picasso it is not possible.
     
  13. marcins

    marcins Peugeot Addict

    Inscrit depuis le :
    23 Novembre 2020
    Messages :
    185
    "J'aime" reçus :
    114
    this still not work , i have the menu but can't slide with memory , to get the menu you need deactivate brightness controll in NAC then when you switch the light on you can controll cockpit with light off Nac display... but still need some dig :)
     
  14. zecabg

    zecabg Membre

    Inscrit depuis le :
    4 Avril 2021
    Messages :
    6
    "J'aime" reçus :
    0
    Hi All ,

    Does any have back up dump for NAND flesh MT29F8G08 ... for
    NAC WAVE2 B2DAB_DMT unit ...
    And is it possible to upload ?

    VLab is it possible to help ...

    Zeca
     
    #1874 zecabg, 9 Avril 2021
    Dernière édition: 10 Avril 2021
  15. josz

    josz Nouveau membre

    Inscrit depuis le :
    9 Avril 2021
    Messages :
    1
    "J'aime" reçus :
    0
    Please excuse me for English on a French-speaking forum.

    With some help of Google Translate I have read the forum. But not everything is translated correctly.

    I own an Opel Crossland X 2019 and want to install and activate the backward camera option.
    It’s equipped with the NAC Wave2
    Is it possible or do I first need a working configuration from a Crossland where this option already is activated?
     
  16. hangway2

    hangway2 Membre régulier

    Inscrit depuis le :
    15 Février 2020
    Messages :
    38
    "J'aime" reçus :
    6
    [QUOTE = "VLud, post: 2613390, member: 108646"] [USER = 131429] @ diluca80 [/ USER]: I don't have access to any Opel calibration so I can't help you.

    Find someone with an Opel Corsa 7 "and copy its FMUX zone using console:
    Code:
    > 764: 664
    22010E [/ CODE]
    
    Then put the same data on your NAC:
    [CODE]> 764: 664
    : D91C: 03: 03
    2E010EXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX [/ CODE]
    
    Where XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX is the previously read zone.
    
    Did you try a 308 calibration? Since it is the same screen it should work [/ QUOTE]
    
    
    Extracted from a Vauxhal Corsa NAC Wave 4 SD
    
    62010E0039001E1A38200000000000000000000000000000000000000000003A0000000000000000000000000000004B000000
     
    marcins aime votre message.
  17. marcins

    marcins Peugeot Addict

    Inscrit depuis le :
    23 Novembre 2020
    Messages :
    185
    "J'aime" reçus :
    114
    This is ready done as @diluca80 managed to write fmux from rcc same as nac but there missing full calibration in the unit -- looks like RCC is not the same missing some bit :)

    Thx @hangway2 @diluca80 write this line

     
    hangway2 aime votre message.
  18. hangway2

    hangway2 Membre régulier

    Inscrit depuis le :
    15 Février 2020
    Messages :
    38
    "J'aime" reçus :
    6

    Hi, i just repined 4 wires from the 18V white connector (pins 14, 15, 16 and 18).

    Pin 14 - CAN HIGH goes to pin 9 behind 3008 Cirocco
    Pin 15 - CAN LOW goes to pin 7 behind 3008 Cirocco
    Pin 16 - +12V goes to pin 1 behind 3008 Cirocco
    Pin 18 - GND goes to pin 8 behind 3008 Cirocco

    Not sure if this will work for you, so be careful.
    About missing functions, i can't turn Vehicle Stability Assist ON/OFF anymore.
     
  19. hangway2

    hangway2 Membre régulier

    Inscrit depuis le :
    15 Février 2020
    Messages :
    38
    "J'aime" reçus :
    6
    I don't know how to extract full calib from the unit, i'm just trying to figure out how to edit the FMUX to work with my C4B7.
    I'm not willing to change anything else, so if you need any other info, tell me how to extract and i'll provide.
     
  20. marcins

    marcins Peugeot Addict

    Inscrit depuis le :
    23 Novembre 2020
    Messages :
    185
    "J'aime" reçus :
    114
    there no way to extract full calib , without full dump flash :) , you can just swap unit with @diluca80 haha

    and you need write |FMUX to you unit from c4 calib to get it working
     
  21. marcins

    marcins Peugeot Addict

    Inscrit depuis le :
    23 Novembre 2020
    Messages :
    185
    "J'aime" reçus :
    114
    ESP soon willbe sorted :)
     
    hangway2 aime votre message.
  22. hangway2

    hangway2 Membre régulier

    Inscrit depuis le :
    15 Février 2020
    Messages :
    38
    "J'aime" reçus :
    6
    Well, i'm trying.
    I previously owned a Wave 2 and reading it's info, the monitor showed the data below:

    > 764: 664
    22010E
    62010E000000000000073800221E39201A000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000

    Switched to Wave 4

    > 764: 664
    22010E
    62010E0039001E1A3820000000000000000000000000000000000000003A000000000000000000000000004B000000

    Then tried to write Nac Wav2 data to NAC Wave 4

    > 764: 664
    : D91C: 03: 03
    2E010E62010E000000000000073800221E39201A000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000

    but it didn't worked.

    > 764: 664
    OK

    : D91C: 03: 03
    500300C80014
    7F3E03
    67033521BFAB
    6704

    2E010E62010E000000000000073800221E39201A000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000
    7F2E7E

    and nothing happens

    Am i doing something wrong?
     
  23. marcins

    marcins Peugeot Addict

    Inscrit depuis le :
    23 Novembre 2020
    Messages :
    185
    "J'aime" reçus :
    114
    wrong :)

    you cant write data with reply +ID+ID :)

    the correct FMUX to send is
    you just need bare data without reply and ID again 010E62 that was to much in your string

    2E -Write command
    010E -Zone ID
    000000000000073800221E39201A000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000 -data

    62 -reply for read
    010E -Zone ID
    000000000000073800221E39201A000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000 -data

    the one you tried to send was to long

    2E010E62010E000000000000073800221E39201A000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000


    be sure you have sketch 1.6 or you need send write command fast(5sec) after unlock
     
    #1883 marcins, 10 Avril 2021
    Dernière édition: 10 Avril 2021
  24. hangway2

    hangway2 Membre régulier

    Inscrit depuis le :
    15 Février 2020
    Messages :
    38
    "J'aime" reçus :
    6
    [QUOTE = "marcins, post: 2618576, member: 131772"] wrong :)

    you cant write data with reply + ID + ID :)

    the correct FMUX to send is


    you just need bare data without reply and ID again 010E62 that was to much in your string

    2E -Write command
    010E - Zone ID
    000000000000073800221E39201A0000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000 -data

    62 -reply for read
    010E - Zone ID
    000000000000073800221E39201A0000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000 -data

    the one you tried to send was to long

    2E 010E62 010E000000000000073800221E39201A00000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000


    be sure you have sketch 1.6 or you need send write command fast (5sec) after unlock [/ QUOTE]

    Still not working and i did it fast.

    > 764: 664
    21: 15: 40.223 -> OK

    : D91C: 03: 03
    21: 15: 41.736 -> 500300C80014
    21: 15: 41.736 -> 67035E3CFEBA
    21: 15: 41.771 -> 6704

    2E010E000000000000073800221E39201A0000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000
    21: 15: 46.227 -> 7F2E13

    I'm using Sketch 1.6 / 2021-03-06



    STEP BY STEP


    > 764: 664
    <PRESS ENTER>
    type : D91C: 03: 03
    <PRESS ENTER>
    type 2E010E000000000000073800221E39201A0000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000
    <PRESS ENTER>

    This is what i'm doing

    > 764: 664
     
    #1884 hangway2, 10 Avril 2021
    Dernière édition: 10 Avril 2021
  25. marcins

    marcins Peugeot Addict

    Inscrit depuis le :
    23 Novembre 2020
    Messages :
    185
    "J'aime" reçus :
    114
    I send you string to write
    2E010E000000000000073800221E39201A000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000

    NOT this
    2E010E000000000000073800221E39201A0000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000

    :)
     
    #1885 marcins, 10 Avril 2021
    Dernière édition: 10 Avril 2021
    hangway2 aime votre message.
  26. hangway2

    hangway2 Membre régulier

    Inscrit depuis le :
    15 Février 2020
    Messages :
    38
    "J'aime" reçus :
    6
    It finally worked, thanks to @marcins
    I really appreciate all your support.
    Thank you very much!
     
  27. nico1080

    nico1080 Membre régulier

    Inscrit depuis le :
    13 Mars 2021
    Messages :
    43
    "J'aime" reçus :
    11
    @RuLe @hangway2 thanks for your answer

    To summarize in order to make to change from original cluster to cirocco, I need:

    A 3008 cirocco (9810394480)
    • Are other part number also Ok?
    • Is there any thing to make sure before buying? like taking it from a car that use the same fuel (petrol/diesel) or gearbox (manual/auto)

    To connect the cluster you just need to connect:
    • LVDS cable to 2nd NAC output
    • 4 wire (CAN & power) on 18 pin connector:
    You can do it either by repining the original connector 18pin or making a male/female adapter like did @RuLe
    By the way I found on aliexpress the 18 pin male and female connector:
    https://fr.aliexpress.com/item/1005002050002723.html?spm=a2g0o.cart.0.0.7f8c3c00MJZgxo&mp=1
    https://fr.aliexpress.com/item/4000...earchweb0_0,searchweb201602_,searchweb201603_

    When digging in SEDRE for my car I found that I have at least 3 other wires connected to the 18 pin connector (I did not disassembly my cluster to count the wire):
    • Wire 4425 on pin 9: commande voyant push frein de station électrique --> light on the hand brake switch (my car has electronic handbrake)
    • Wire 7855 on pin 8: commande voyant push contrôle de stabilité --> ESP light on the switch
    • Wire 7850 on pin 3: commande push contrôle trajectoire ESP --> ESP switch


    So like @hangway2 says ESP switch will not work.
    I guess @marcins is working with an arduino to send/listen CAN messages in order to deactivate ESP and to on/off the ESP light.

    Does any of you have electronic handbrake? Looking at the schematic it is clear that handbrake light on the switch will not work anymore (but it should work anyway on the cirocco)

    Regarding car mileage, I understood that car mileage is stored in ECU, cluster (and maybe BSI?)
    If any of theses values don't match, the highest one will be stored every where.
    So when switching to cirocco I should make sure it has lower mileage than my car.
    Is it correct?
    • Is there any way of reading the cirocco mileage before connecting it to the car? (just powering it up? or maybe by sending some CAN frame with an arduino?)
    • Is there any way to change the cirocco mileage? (to make it lower than my car)

    My car is only 13 000km so it might be difficult to find a cirocco with lower mileage.

    Regarding telecoding for the cirocco, is there any setting to change in BSI or other ECU's?
    Can all the telecodding of cirocco done with arduino NAC/cirocco software?

    I found many messages complaining about dim issue.
    Is it just a problem of finding the correct cirocco/NAC config?

    @hangway2 :
    What is the part you use for your cluster integration? It look like it is made for your dashboard?
    Maybe as your car is LATAM version it is the C4 oem cluster? In europe/russia/china the cluster have 3 round shape so their is no way of reusing it for cirocco.

    @marcins,
    I see you also have an OBD gauge, which model is it?
    I use an OBD x50 pro from aliexpress to display rpm (as oem rpm meter is terrible) and water temperature (Ds4/C4 does not have any temperature gauge, a shame for a 200HP car..)
    But my obd gauge have some lag in the display of rpm.

    Do you have plans to make an Arduino display that read sensor directly from the CAN and not the OBD2 protocol?
    It should allow displaying more sensors than allowed by obd2 protocol without any lag issue.
    In my case I would be interested by displaying oil level at engine start (real level, not just OK/NOK message like cluster does) and also tyre pressure/temperature (my car has tpms, pressure/temperature values are available in diagbox but the cluster just display OK, not actual values)

    In theory it should be possible (arduino, + can shield + small lcd display), but it is far beyond my programming skills.
     
    #1887 nico1080, 10 Avril 2021
    Dernière édition: 10 Avril 2021
  28. Dravos

    Dravos Peugeot Addict

    Inscrit depuis le :
    3 Novembre 2020
    Messages :
    85
    "J'aime" reçus :
    10
    Handbrake is on pin 5 of cirroco and is working
     
  29. Dravos

    Dravos Peugeot Addict

    Inscrit depuis le :
    3 Novembre 2020
    Messages :
    85
    "J'aime" reçus :
    10
     

    Pièces jointes:

    nico1080 aime votre message.
  30. Dravos

    Dravos Peugeot Addict

    Inscrit depuis le :
    3 Novembre 2020
    Messages :
    85
    "J'aime" reçus :
    10
    For cirocco milage u can reprogram eeprom, but u need xprog or upa and u have to read eeprom, modify milage and after write new milage.
     

Partager cette page

  1. Ce site utilise des "témoins de connexion" (cookies) conformes aux textes de l'Union Européenne. Continuer à naviguer sur nos pages vaut acceptation de notre règlement en la matière.
    Rejeter la notification